Nessuna notizia.

Any news.

CRONOLOGIA/CHRONOLOGY

1894      
  Madrid Teatro Reale LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Arturo)
       
1895      
04 Lugano Teatro Rossini FRA' DIAVOLO (FrÓ Diavolo)
       
1896      
01 Padova Teatro Verdi PAGLIACCI (Arlecchino)
07 Viterbo Teatro Unione MANON LESCAUT (Edmondo/Maestro di Ballo/Lampionaio)
11 New York Academy of Music SONNAMBULA (Alessio)
       
1899      
05 Firenze Teatro Pagliano IRIS (Merciaiolo/Cenciaiolo)
09 Matelica Teatro Condominiale GUGLIELMO TELL (Pescatore)
  Cagliari Teatro Civico OTELLO (Cassio) / TRAVIATA (Gastone)
       
1900      
03 Sondrio Teatro Sociale FAVORITA (Don Gasparo)
07 Biella Teatro Sociale MANON (Guillot)
11 Ascoli Piceno Teatro Ventidio Basso TOSCA (Gastone)
12 Parma Teatro Regio AIDA (Messaggero)
       
1901      
01/02 Parma Teatro Regio IRIS (Merciaiolo/Cenciaiolo) / TOSCA (Spoletta)
03/04 Bari Teatro Piccinni NABUCCO (Ismaele) / LA RESURREZIONE DI LAZZARO di L.Perosi (Storico)
       
1902      
10 Casalmaggiore Teatro Sociale TOSCA (Spoletta)
       
1905      
09 Monza Teatro Sociale TOSCA (Spoletta)
12 Barcellona Teatro Liceo LORENZA di E.Mascheroni
       
1906      
08 Carpi Teatro Comunale TRAVIATA (Gastone)
09 Suzzara Teatro Sociale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Fiorello)
       
1907      
04 Lugano Teatro Apollo CARMEN (Remendado) / TOSCA (Spoletta)
12 Pistoia Teatro Manzoni TOSCA (Spoletta) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Arturo)
       
1908      
04 Lugano Teatro Apollo FEDORA (Borov) / TRAVIATA (Gastone)
       
1909      
05 Pavia Teatro Guidi IL MAESTRO DI CAPPELLA di A.Paer / PAGLIACCI (Arlecchino)
08 Torino Teatro Balbo IL MAESTRO DI CAPPELLA di A.Paer
       
1910      
04 Ferrara Teatro Borghi Tosi CARMEN (Remendado)
10 Finale Emilia Teatro Sociale MANON LESCAUT (Edmondo/Maestro di Ballo/Lampionaio)
11 Torino Politeama Chiarella PAGLIACCI (Arlecchino)
       
1911      
03 Bergamo Teatro Donizetti FAUST (Wagner) / SONNAMBULA (Alessio)
10 Alba Politeama Corino TOSCA (Spoletta)
       
1914      
01/02 Reggio Emilia Teatro Municipale TANNHAUSER (Heinrich) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Giudice)
       
1915      
11 Asti Teatro Alfieri BOHEME (Parpignol)
11 Bergamo Teatro Donizetti BOHEME (Parpignol)
       
1917      
11 Como Politeama Lariano IL MAESTRO DI CAPPELLA di A.Paer
12 Milano Teatro Dal Verme ANDREA CHENIER (Abate/Incredibile)
       
1920      
04 Lugano Teatro Apollo MANON (Guillot) / RIGOLETTO (Borsa) / TOSCA (Spoletta) / TRAVIATA (Gastone)
       
1922      
04 Lugano Teatro Apollo BOHEME (Benoit/Alcindoro)
       
1924      
02 Mestre Teatro Toniolo BOHEME (Parpignol)
10 Fiume Teatro Verdi BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Fiorello)

 

DISCOGRAFIA/DISCOGRAPHY

  DISCO IDEAL  
0456 CHERUBINI: Ave Maria  

 

Cantanti                                                Italiana