Nessuna notizia.

Any new.

 

CRONOLOGIA/CHRONOLOGY

1890      
01 Bologna Teatro Del Corso MIGNON (Guglielmo)
07 Pollenza Teatro Sociale FAUST (Faust)
08 Vittorio Veneto Teatro Sociale FAVORITA (Fernando)
10 Bologna Teatro Comunale FAUST (Faust)
       
1891      
04 Venezia Teatro Malibran FAVORITA (Fernando)
09 Lendinara Teatro Ballarin FAUST (Faust)
10 Ferrara Teatro Borghi Tosi SONNAMBULA (Elvino)
       
1892      
04 Rovigo Teatro Sociale MIGNON (Guglielmo)
04 Bologna Teatro Comunale CONCERTO
08 Santarcangelo Teatro Condomini FAVORITA (Fernando)
09 Bagnacavallo Teatro Comunale FAVORITA (Fernando)
       
1893      
03 Modena Teatro Storchi STAGIONE
12 Malta Teatro Reale SONNAMBULA (Elvino)
       
1894      
01 Malta Teatro Reale RIGOLETTO (Duca)
06 Lonigo Teatro Comunale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
08 Adria Politeama RIGOLETTO (Duca)
08 Treja Teatro Civico FAVORITA (Fernando)
12 Barcellona Teatro Liceo SONNAMBULA (Elvino)
       
1895      
03 Roma Teatro Costanzi A BASSO PORTO di N.Spinelli (Luigino)
09 Roma Teatro Costanzi LUCREZIA BORGIA (Gennaro) / RIGOLETTO (Duca)
12 Barcellona Teatro Liceo DINORAH (Corentino)
       
1896      
01/02 Barcellona Teatro Liceo PEPITA JIMENEZ di I.Albeniz / CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA (Turiddu)
05 Orvieto Teatro Civico RIGOLETTO (Duca)
07 Fano Teatro Della Fortuna BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
09 Volterra Teatro Persio Flacco FAUST (Faust)
10 Carrara Politeama MEFISTOFELE (Faust)
12 La Spezia Politeama Duca di Genova MEFISTOFELE (Faust)
       
1897      
03 Firenze Teatro Pagliano A BASSO PORTO di A.Spinelli (Luigino)
06 Pescia Teatro Pacini TRAVIATA (Alfredo)
11 Asti Teatro Alfieri MIGNON (Guglielmo)
  Mantova Teatro Sociale MANON (De Grieux)
       
1898      
03 Pola Teatro Ciscutti FAVORITA (Fernando)
05 Parma Politeama Reinach BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
06 Venezia Teatro Malibran BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
07 Ferrara Teatro Borghi Tosi BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
07 Firenze Arena Nazionale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
07 Trento Teatro Sociale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
07 Verona Teatro Nuovo BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
08 Treviso Politeama Garibaldi BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
12 Reggio Emilia Teatro Municipale RIGOLETTO (Duca)
  Carrara Politeama SONNAMBULA (Elvino)
  Portogruaro Teatro Sociale FAUST (Faust)
       
1899      
05 Milano Teatro dei Filodrammatici BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva) / DON PASQUALE (Ernesto)
06 Monza Teatro Sociale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva) / DON PASQUALE (Ernesto)
09 Berlino Teatro Kroll SONNAMBULA (Elvino) / TRAVIATA (Alfredo)
09 Roma Teatro Adriano DINORAH (Corentino)
10 Roma Teatro Costanzi BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
       
1900      
02/04 Napoli Teatro San Carlo BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva) / DINORAH (Corentino) / FAVORITA (Fernando)
05 Torino Teatro Carignano DON PASQUALE (Ernesto)
08/09 Carignano Politeama Alfieri BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva) / DON PASQUALE (Ernesto) / IL MAESTRO DI CAPPELLA di F.Paer  / FRA' DIAVOLO (FrÓ Diavolo)
09 Pieve di Cento Teatro Sociale MIGNON (Guglielmo)
11 Fiume Teatro Verdi SONNAMBULA (Elvino)
       
1901      
01 Milano Teatro La Scala LE MASCHERE (Arlecchino)
04 Firenze Arena Nazionale TRAVIATA (Alfredo)
06 Fano Teatro Della Fortuna BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
07 Livorno Teatro Alfieri RIGOLETTO (Duca)
09 Torino Teatro Carignano SONNAMBULA (Elvino)
10 Palermo Teatro Bellini FRA' DIAVOLO (FrÓ Diavolo)
12 Sanremo Teatro Principe Amedeo LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Carlo)
  Napoli Teatro San Carlo BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
       
1902      
01 Modena Teatro Municipale A BASSO PORTO di A.Spinelli / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
01 Sanremo Teatro Principe Amedeo BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva) / FRA' DIAVOLO (FrÓ Diavolo)
03/05 Lisbona Coliseo Recrejos LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Edgardo) / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva) / CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Contino) / ELISIR D'AMORE (Nemorino) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Visconte)
07 Montevarchi Nuova Arena San Giovanni ELISIR D'AMORE (Nemorino)
09 Genova Teatro Margherita BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
       
1903      
02 Milano Teatro Lirico BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
04 Napoli Teatro Verdi BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
04 Siena Teatro Della Lizza BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
10 Rovigo Teatro Dante BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
11 Trieste Politeama Rossetti BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
       
1904      
12 Madrid Teatro Reale DINORAH (Corentino) / EBREA (Leopoldo)
       
1905      
02 Madrid Teatro Reale MACBETH (Macduff)
10 Brescia Teatro Sociale SIBERIA (Alexis)
12 Parma Teatro Regio SIBERIA (Alexis)
       
1906      
01 Parma Teatro Regio WERTHER (Schmidt)
07 Trieste Anfiteatro Minerva BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva) / IL PIPELET di S.F.De Ferrari
11 Monza Teatro Sociale FEDORA (Alexis)
12 Torino Teatro Regio SALOME' (Narraboth)
       
1907      
04 Carrara Politeama Verdi OTELLO (Cassio)
10 Milano Teatro Lirico AMLETO (Laerte) / LE MASCHERE (Brighella)
       
1908      
01 Torino Teatro Vittorio Emanuele BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)
02 Genova Politeama Genovese LE MASCHERE (Brighella)
04 Pisa Teatro Verdi LE MASCHERE (Brighella)
08 Brescia Teatro Grande OTELLO (Cassio)
11 Roma Teatro Adriano LE MASCHERE (Brighella)
       
1909      
02 Vigevano Teatro Cagnoni BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Almaviva)

 

DISCOGRAFIA/DISCOGRAPHY

 

  GRAMOPHONE RECORD  
054039 SIBERIA: O mia bella Pini Corsi Gaetano / De Luca Giuseppe / Pozzi Camolla Vittorio

 

 

Cantanti                                                Italiana