(Torino ? - ?)

Era la moglie del baritono Pietro Marucco.

She was the wife of the baritone Pietro Marucco.

 

CRONOLOGIA/CHRONOLOGY

1880      
08/09 Belem Teatro Paz RIGOLETTO (Giovanna) / NORMA (Clotilde) / RUY BLAS (Duchessa)
       
1882      
03 Milano Teatro Pezzana BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)
       
1883      
08/09 Mondový Teatro Sociale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Alisa)
       
1884      
11/12 Bergamo Teatro Riccardi DON CHECCO di N.De Giosa / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)
       
1885      
03/05 Costantinopoli Teatro Italiano FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)
06/07 Smirne Politeama Alhambra LUCREZIA BORGIA (Orsini) / CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
11 Pavia Teatro Guidi SONNAMBULA (Teresa)
12 Crema Teatro Sociale FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
       
1886      
01/02 Crema Teatro Sociale I PROMESSI SPOSI di E.Petrella (Perpetua)
06 Milano Teatro Pezzana LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Donna Placida)
09 Varese Teatro Sociale FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
12 Syra Teatro Apollo FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
       
1887      
03/04 Alessandria d'Egitto Teatro Zizinia BALLO IN MASCHERA (Ulrica) / FAUST (Siebel) / TROVATORE (Azucena)
08/10 Cuneo Teatro Toselli CICCO E COLA di A.Buonomo (Sandrina) / CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / TROVATORE (Azucena)
       
1888      
01 Torino Teatro Vittorio Emanuele CICCO E COLA di A.Buonomo (Susetta)
05 Milano Loggia Massonica CONCERTO
07/08 Lido di Venezia Politeama del Boschetto GIANNINA E BERNARDONE di D.Cimarosa (Donna Aurora) / MATRIMONIO SEGRETO (Fidalma) / IVAN di G.Lucidi (Elisabetta)
10 Bologna Teatro Contavalli GLI STUDENTI di G.Rota (Narcisa)
12 Prato Teatro Metastasio BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Rosina)
       
1889      
01/02 Firenze Teatro Niccolini NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Ippolita) / LE PRECAUZIONI di E.Petrella (Romilla)
05 Vercelli Politeama Facchinetti ZIMENA di L.Camerana (Regina)
06 Trieste Politeama Rossetti GLI STUDENTI di G.Rota (Narcisa)
07/08 Lido di Venezia Politeama del Boschetto LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto) / FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / LE PRECAUZIONI di E.Petrella (Romilla)
11 Sampierdarena Teatro Modena FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
       
1890      
03 Piacenza Politeama REGINA E CONTADINA di E.Sarria (Carmen)
04 Casale Monferrato Politeama CARMEN (Mercedes) / MIGNON (Federico)
05 Ferrara Teatro Tosi Borghi RIGOLETTO (Maddalena) / TROVATORE (Azucena)
07 Ferrara Politeama Chalet LE DONNE CURIOSE di E.Usiglio (Corallina)
09 Intra Teatro Sociale FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
10 Vittorio Veneto Teatro Sociale Ceneda NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Ippolita)
12 Finalborgo Teatro Sivori FAVORITA (Leonora)
       
1891      
01 Finalborgo Teatro Sivori FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
01/04 Bergamo Politeama Civoli LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto) / CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / LE DONNE CURIOSE di E.Usiglio (Corallina)
06 Pavia Teatro Guidi MARIA DI ROHAN (Armando) / RIGOLETTO (Maddalena)
07 Ferrara Politeama Chalet FIGLIA DEL REGGIMENTO (Marchesa) / TUTTI IN MASCHERA di A.Pedrotti (Dorotea)
       
1892      
01/02 Imola Teatro Comunale FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / PAPA' MARTIN di A.Cagnoni (Olimpia)
04 Ferrara Teatro Comunale CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA (Lucia)
07 Ferrara Politeama Chalet LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto)
08/09 Lugano Teatro Rossini LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto) / MARTA (Nancy)
11 Alessandria Politeama GrÓ CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA (Lucia)
       
1893      
01 Lucca Teatro Pantera FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
09 Lugano Teatro Rossini FAVORITA (Leonora)
       
1894      
04 Venezia Teatro La Fenice BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)
09 Parma Politeama Reinach MATRIMONIO SEGRETO (Fidalma)
11 Ravenna Teatro Mariani FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
12 Macerata Politeama Marchetti CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare)
       
1895      
04 Milano Teatro Fossati CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare)
12 Milano Teatro dei Filodrammatici NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Ippolita)
       
1896      
01 Milano Teatro dei Filodrammatici CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare)
04 Parma Politeama Reinach FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
06 Lodi Politeama Lombardo CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare)
08 Acqui Terme Politeama CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto)
09 Vigevano Teatro Cagnoni I PROMESSI SPOSI di E.Petrella (Agnese)
       
1897      
01/02 Ravenna Teatro Mariani CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto) / PAPA' MARTIN di A.Cagnoni (Olimpia)
05 Milano Teatro Manzoni LA CAMPANA DELL'EREMITAGGIO di V.Sarria (Giorgina)
08 Milano Teatro dei Filodrammatici I PROMESSI SPOSI di E.Petrella (Perpetua)
10 Voghera Politeama Foresta LA CAMPANA DELL'EREMITAGGIO di V.Sarria (Giorgina) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Donna Placida)
       
1898      
04/05 Milano Teatro dei Filodrammatici FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / IL MAL D'AMORE di A.Mascheroni
       
1899      
02/03 Milano Teatro Dal Verme FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Placida) / NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Ippolita)
04 Piacenza Politeama CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Placida) 
05 Bologna Teatro Duse FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Placida) / NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Ippolita)
05 Ferrara Teatro Tosi Borghi FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Placida) / NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Ippolita)
06/07 Torino Teatro Balbo CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Placida) / NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Ippolita)
11 Cremona Politeama Verdi CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare)
       
1900      
07 Acqui Terme Politeama LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto)
10 Milano Teatro dei Filodrammatici MATRIMONIO SEGRETO (Fidalma)
11 Tortona Teatro Sociale CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare)
       
1902      
04 Nice Teatro Cirque LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto)
       
1903      
04 Pistoia Politeama Mabellini BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)
       
1904      
04 Lugano Teatro Apollo FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
04 Voghera Teatro Sociale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)
       
1905      
01 Vigevano Teatro Colli Tibaldi LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Pierotto)
06 Monza Politeama CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Comare) / FRA' DIAVOLO (Pamela)
       
1906      
09 Casteggio Teatro Sociale BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)
09 Castelsangiovanni Teatro Verdi BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Berta)

 

Cantanti                                                Italiana