(Valencia 1874 - ?)

Nessuna notizia.

Any news.

 

CRONOLOGIA/CHRONOLOGY

1896      
01 Novara Teatro Coccia GIOCONDA (Alvise) / TANNHAUSER (Reinmare)
09 Milano Teatro dei Filodrammatici RUY BLAS (Guritano)
10 Desenzano sul Garda Teatro Alberti RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile)
11 Modena Teatro Storchi RUY BLAS (Guritano)
       
1897      
05 Chieti Teatro Marruccino BOHEME (Colline)
07 Senigallia Teatro Fenice AMORE ALLEGRO di R.Amidei / GIORGINA di R.Amidei
07 Fano Teatro della Fortuna AMORE ALLEGRO di R.Amidei
12 Pavia Teatro Fraschini LOHENGRIN (Araldo)
       
1898      
03 Pinerolo Teatro Sociale MIGNON (Lotario)
04 Livorno Teatro Goldoni ERNANI (Silva) / FAVORITA (Baldassarre)
07 Matelica Teatro Condominiale AMORE ALLEGRO di R.Amidei / GIORGINA di R.Amidei
11 Voghera Teatro Sociale BOHEME (Colline) / RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile)
12 Lisbona Teatro San Carlos ANDREA CHENIER (Roucher) / BOHEME (Schaunard) / TANNHAUSER (Biterolf)
       
1899      
01/03 Lisbona Teatro San Carlos AFRICANA (Sacerdote) / LOHENGRIN (Araldo) / UGONOTTI (Saint-Bris) / WERTHER (Johann) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Calatrava) / RIGOLETTO (Monterone) / CARMEN (Zuniga) / SERRANA di A.Keil (Manuel)
05 Ancona Teatro Vittorio Emanuele BOHEME (Colline)
08 Fiume Teatro Fenice LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo)
09 Pola Teatro Ciscutti LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / PURITANI (Giorgio) / SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo)
10/11 Voghera Teatro Sociale MANON (Conte) / MIGNON (Lotario)
12 Fiume Teatro Comunale CONCERTO
       
1900      
01 Trieste Teatro Verdi PURITANI (Giorgio)
02 Verona Teatro Drammatico MIGNON (Lotario)
03 Sanremo Teatro Principe Amedeo BOHEME (Colline)
09 Lugo Teatro Rossini LOHENGRIN (Araldo)
10/11 Cremona Politeama RUY BLAS (Guritano) / FAUST (Mefistofele) / RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile)
       
1901      
01 Forlì Teatro Comunale BOHEME (Colline) / FAUST (Mefistofele)
09 Parigi Teatro Noveau STAGIONE
10/11 Buenos Ayres Teatro San Martin AIDA (Ramfis) / UGONOTTI (Saint-Bris) / FAVORITA (Baldassarre) / SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo) / BOHEME (Colline)
12 Roma Teatro Costanzi I MAESTRI CANTORI DI NORIMBERGA (Kothner)
       
1902      
01 Roma Teatro Costanzi BOHEME (Colline) / MOSE' di L.Perosi (Raguele)
05 Torino Teatro Carignano ANDREA CHENIER (Roucher)
06 Padova Salone della Regione MOSE' di L.Perosi (Raguele)
11 Bologna Teatro Comunale LOHENGRIN (Araldo)
12 Firenze Teatro Della Pergola GERMANIA (Giovanni/Pastore)
       
1903      
01 Firenze Teatro Della Pergola BOHEME (Colline) / TOSCA (Angelotti)
01/03 Nice Jetee Promenade SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo) / RUY BLAS (Guritano) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Samuel) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / STABAT MATER di G.Rossini / L'EBREO ERRANTE di G.Wurb / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio)
06 Santiago del Cile Teatro Municipal ADRIANA LECOUVREUR (Principe) / AIDA (Re) / FEDORA (Cirillo) / TROVATORE (Ferrando) / UGONOTTI (Saint-Bris) / AFRICANA (Don Diego)
12 Parma Teatro Regio BOHEME (Colline) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Padre Guardiano)
       
1904      
01 Parma Teatro Regio UGONOTTI (Saint-Bris)
04 Barcellona Teatro Liceo RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile)
       
1905      
01 San Francisco Teatro Tivoli BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio)
10 Modena Teatro Municipale ANDREA CHENIER (Roucher) / FEDORA (Cirillo)
11 Mirandola Teatro Nuovo ANDREA CHENIER (Roucher)
       
1906      
03 Nice Jetee Promenade BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio)
04 Genova Politeama Genovese BOHEME (Colline)
11 New York Teatro Victoria STAGIONE
12 New York Manhattan Opera House AIDA (Re)
       
1907      
01 New York Manhattan Opera House BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio) / TROVATORE (Ferrando)
05 Nice Jetee Promenade SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo) / RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile)
07 Marsiglia Casinò de la Plague FRA' DIAVOLO (Giacomo) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile) / SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo) / TROVATORE (Ferrando)
       
1908      
07 Marsiglia Casinò de la Plague BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / TROVATORE (Ferrando)
       
1909      
01 Barcellona Teatro Liceo ASSALTO al MULINO di A.Bruneau / MANON (Conte)
11 Parma Politeama Reinach RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile) / TOSCA (Angelotti)
12 Bergamo Teatro Sociale BOHEME (Rodolfo)
       
1910      
03 Ancona Teatro Vittorio Emanuele TROVATORE (Ferrando)
10 Buenos Ayres Teatro Coliseo BIANCA DE BEAULIEU di C.Siattesi (Padre Miguel)
12 Barcellona Teatro Liceo AIDA (Re)
       
1911      
01/04 Barcellona Teatro Liceo I MAESTRI CANTORI DI NORIMBERGA / WALLY (Pedone) / TRISTANO E ISOTTA (Re Marke) / WALKIRIA (Hunding)
10 Modena Teatro Storchi MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Bonzo)
       
1912      
01 Venezia Teatro La Fenice AIDA (Ramfis) / ISABEAU (Cornelius)
04 Brescia Teatro Grande ISABEAU (Cornelius)
07 Carpi Teatro Comunale ISABEAU (Cornelius)
08 Montagnana Teatro Sociale ISABEAU (Cornelius)
08 Teramo Teatro Comunale WALLY (Stromminger)
12 Napoli Teatro San Carlo BOHEME (Colline)
       
1913      
01 Napoli Teatro San Carlo ISABEAU (Cornelius) / ORO DEL RENO (Fasolt)
07 Padova Teatro Corso FAVORITA (Baldassarre)
       
1914      
03 Treviso Politeama Garibaldi BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio)
04 Carrara Politeama Verdi FAVORITA (Baldassarre)
11 Asti Teatro Alfieri WALLY (Stromminger)
12 Barcellona Teatro Liceo UGONOTTI (Saint-Bris)
       
1915      
02 Torino Teatro Regio LORELEY (Margravio) / UGONOTTI (Saint-Bris) / IRIS (Cieco)
10 Milano Teatro Dal Verme BALLO IN MASCHERA (Tom) / TOSCA (Angelotti) / TRAVIATA / MADAME SANS-GENE
11/12 Barcellona Teatro Liceo BORIS GODUNOV / FALSTAFF (Pistola)
       
1916      
01/02 Barcellona Teatro Liceo BALLO IN MASCHERA (Samuel)
05 Piacenza Politeama BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio)
09 Firenze Teatro Della Pergola AIDA (Ramfis)
       
1917      
03 Napoli Teatro San Carlo ADRIANA LECOUVREUR (Principe) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo) / L'ONDINA di G.Bucceri (Ohke)
06 Bologna Teatro Comunale LA RONDINE (Rambaldo)
07 Venezia Teatro Rossini SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo)
09 Savona Teatro Wanda BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio) / BOHEME (Colline)
10 Venezia Teatro Rossini RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile)
       
1918      
01 Torino Politeama Chiarella CARMEN (Zuniga) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile) / TOSCA (Angelotti)
02/04 Napoli Teatro San Carlo FAVORITA (Baldassarre) / LA RONDINE (Rambaldo) / TROVATORE (Ferrando) / VILLA CLERMONT di D.Napolitano (Franco)
10 Bologna Teatro Comunale SONNAMBULA (Rodolfo)
12 Firenze Teatro Della Pergola BOHEME (Colline)
  Mantova Teatro Andreani BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio) / MIGNON (Lotario)
       
1919      
06 Chieti Teatro Marruccino AIDA (Ramfis) / TROVATORE (Ferrando)
10 Milano Teatro Carcano LOHENGRIN (Re Enrico)
  Napoli Teatro San Carlo AIDA (Ramfis) / ISABEAU (Cornelius) / LODOLETTA (Antonio)
  Mantova Teatro Sociale FAVORITA (Baldassarre)
       
1920      
01/03 Napoli Teatro San Carlo BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Don Basilio) / LOHENGRIN (Re Enrico) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Raimondo) / MATRIMONIO SEGRETO (Robinson) / RIGOLETTO (Sparafucile)
05/08 Buenos Ayres Teatro Colon RE DI LAHORE (Indra) / AIDA (Re) / FANCIULLA DEL WEST (Ashby) / LORELEY (Rudolfo) / MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Zio Bonzo) / THAIS (Palemone) / WALKIRIA (Hunding) / GIANNI SCHICCHI (Simone) / RIGOLETTO (Monterone) / TRAVIATA (Grenvil) / LOHENGRIN (Araldo)
09 Rio de Janeiro Teatro Municipal LOHENGRIN (Araldo) / LORELEY (Margravio) / RE DI LAHORE
11 Bologna Teatro Comunale MANON LESCAUT (Geronte) / OTELLO (Lodovico)

 

DISCOGRAFIA/DISCOGRAPHY

 

  PHONOTYPE RECORD  
  Rigoletto Ed.Completa/Complete Ed. as Sparafucile  

 

 

Cantanti                                                Italiana