(? - ?)

Studi˛ al Conservatorio di Napoli e dopo il ritiro stabilý a Roma dedicandosi all'insegnamento.

He studied at the Conservatorio of Naples and after retiring he settled in Rome devoting himself to teaching.

 

CRONOLOGIA/CHRONOLOGY

 

1870      
01 Molfetta Politeama SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo)
       
1871      
08 Napoli Teatro Nazionale L'ESILIATO IN SIBERIA (Gran Maresciallo)
       
1872      
04 Foggia Politeama BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Figaro) / LE PRECAUZIONI di E.Petrella (Pilade) / PURITANI (Riccardo) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo) / DON PASQUALE (Malatesta) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto)
11/12 Syra Teatro Apollo ERNANI (Carlo) / MARIA DI ROHAN (Chevreuse) / JONE di E.Petrella (Arbace) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto)
       
1874      
05 Potenza Teatro Comunale ESMERALDA di V.Battista (Claudio Frollo)
10 Varese Teatro Sociale JONE di E.Petrella (Arbace) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio)
12 Pisa Teatro Nuovo FAUST (Valentino)
       
1875      
04 Ancona Teatro Delle Muse ATTILA (Ezio)
07 Torino Teatro Nazionale MEROPE ossia LA REGINA DI MESSENE di L.Zandomenghi (Polifonte)
09 Treviglio Teatro Sociale ERNANI (Carlo) / MARIA DI ROHAN (Chevreuse)
10 Codogno Teatro Sociale I PROMESSI SPOSI di A.Ponchielli (Rodrigo)
       
1876      
01 Vercelli Teatro Civico LA CONTESSA DI MONS di L.Rossi (Uberto di Ligne)
04/05 Tortona Teatro Civico JONE di E.Petrella (Arbace) / ISABELLA D'ARAGONA di C.Pedrotti (Rocco del Pozzo)
10/11 Alessandria Teatro Municipale FORZA DEL DESTINO (Melitone) / DON SEBASTIANO (Camoens)
       
1877      
01 Ferrara Teatro Comunale LA CONTESSA DI MONS di L.Rossi (Uberto di Ligne) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio)
03/04 Brescia Teatro Guillaume ERNANI (Carlo) / MACBETH (Macbeth)
06/08 Atene Teatro Falero BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / TROVATORE (Conte) / FAVORITA (Alfonso) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso)
11/12 Corf¨ Teatro San Giacomo GUARANY (Gonzales) / TROVATORE (Conte)
       
1878      
01/03 Corf¨ Teatro San Giacomo FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo) / TRAVIATA (Germont)
05 Modena Teatro Aliprandi TRAVIATA (Germont)
06/07 Santo Stefano / Costantinopoli Politeama LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / FAUST (Valentino)
11/12 Adrianopoli Teatro Nazionale FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo) / ERNANI (Carlo) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto)
       
1879      
04 Costantinopoli Teatro Francaise LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Rodolfo)
04 Costantinopoli Palais de Cristal LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico)
10 Smirne Teatro Cammarano BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo)
       
1880      
01 Smirne Teatro Cammarano LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio)
04 Milano Teatro Dal Verme BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / TROVATORE (Conte)
07 Atene Teatro Olimpo GUARANY (Gonzales)
07/09 Costantinopoli Politeama Croysant LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio) / FAUST (Valentino)
10 Smirne Teatro Sporting Club RUY BLAS (Sallustio)
12 Costantinopoli Teatro Francaise FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo)
       
1881      
01 Costantinopoli Teatro Francaise FAVORITA (Alfonso) / TROVATORE (Conte)
07 Costantinopoli Politeama Croysant ATTILA (Ezio) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / ERNANI (Carlo) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico) / LUISA MILLER (Miller) / TROVATORE (Conte)
08 Smirne Polietama Alhambra FAVORITA (Alfonso)
       
1882      
01 Syra Teatro Apollo AIDA (Amonasro)
06/08 Atene Teatro Olimpo AIDA (Amonasro) / TRAVIATA (Germont) / MOSE' (Faraone) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio) / FAVORITA (Alfonso) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo) / MACBETH (Macbeth)
09/11 Costantinopoli Teatro Italiano LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso) / AIDA (Amonasro) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / MOSE' (Faraone) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto) / SAFFO di G.Pacini (Alcandro)
12 Syra Teatro Apollo BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato)
       
1883      
01 Costantinopoli Teatro Des Italiens TRAVIATA (Germont)
02/04 Smirne Politeama Alhambra RUY BLAS (Sallustio) / GUARANY (Gonzales) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / FAUST (Valentino) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo) / LA CAMPANA DELL'EREMITAGGIO di V.Sarria (Broulard) / TRAVIATA (Germont) 
05 Smirne Politeama Alhambra AIDA (Amonasro) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / ERNANI (Carlo)
06/07 Atene Teatro Olimpo FAUST (Valentino) / GUARANY (Gonzales) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio) / TROVATORE (Conte) / AIDA (Amonasro) / LA CAMPANA DELL'EREMITAGGIO di V.Sarria (Brouland) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso)
08/09 Atene Teatro Olimpo JONE di E.Petrella (Arbace) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / PURITANI (Riccardo) / DON PASQUALE (Malatesta) / DUE FOSCARI (Doge) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO (Augusto)
10/11 Salonicco Teatro Italiano LA CAMPANA DELL'EREMITAGGIO di V.Sarria (Broulard) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso) / DON PASQUALE (Malatesta) / DUE FOSCARI (Doge) / ERNANI (Carlo) / FAVORITA (Alfonso) / TRAVIATA (Germont)
       
1884      
03 Smirne Politeama Alhambra AIDA (Amonasro) / FAUST (Valentino) / LA CAMPANA DELL'EREMITAGGIO (Brouland) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso) / NABUCCO (Nabucco) / SAFFO di G.Pacini (Alcandro) / TRAVIATA (Germont) / TROVATORE (Conte)
04/05 Smirne Politeama Alhambra BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo) / GIOCONDA (Barnaba) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / MARIA DI ROHAN (Chevreuse) / PURITANI (Riccardo) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto)
05/06 Costantinopoli Teatro Italiano AIDA (Amonasro) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / ERNANI (Carlo) / GUARANY (Gonzales) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso) / PURITANI (Riccardo) / TRAVIATA (Germont) / SAFFO di G.Pacini (Alcandro)
07/08 Costantinopoli Teatro Concordia BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / ERNANI (Carlo) / LA CAMPANA DELL'EREMITAGGIO (Broulard) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO (Rodolfo) / TROVATORE (Conte) / AIDA (Amonasro) / NABUCCO (Nabucco) / SIMON BOCCANEGRA (Simone)
10 Rostov Teatro Nazionale AIDA (Amonasro) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / TRAVIATA (Germont) / TROVATORE (Conte)
11 Taganrog Teatro dell'Opera Italiana AIDA (Amonasro) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso) / TROVATORE (Conte) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Broulard)
       
1885      
03 Odessa Teatro Municipale DUE FOSCARI (Doge) / TRAVIATA (Germont)
05 Costantinopoli Teatro Concordia RUY BLAS (Sallustio)
07/08 Atene Teatro Olimpion DUE FOSCARI (Doge) / MACBETH (Macbeth) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso) / AIDA (Amonasro)
10 Alessandria d'Egitto Politeama Egiziano BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / DUE FOSCARI (Doge)
       
1886      
06/08 Costantinopoli Teatro Italiano ERNANI (Carlo) / FAVORITA (Alfonso) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio) / AIDA (Amonasro) / FAUST (Valentino) / TROVATORE (Conte)
11 Braila Teatro Ralli BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / ERNANI (Carlo) / NABUCCO (Nabucco) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio) / SAFFO di G.Pacini (Alcandro) / TROVATORE (Conte)
11 Galatz Teatro Papadopulo TROVATORE (Conte)
       
1887      
10 Atene Teatro Concordia RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto) / TRAVIATA (Germont) / TROVATORE (Conte)
       
1888      
11/12 Syra Teatro Apollo ERNANI (Carlo) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / NABUCCO (Nabucco)
       
1889      
01/02 Syra Teatro Apollo LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Senofonte) / GIOCONDA (Barnaba)
03 Salonicco Teatro Reale BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato) / ERNANI (Carlo) / FAUST (Valentino) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio)
07 Costantinopoli Teatro Concordia FAUST (Valentino)
11 Zante Teatro Foscolo LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico)
       
1890      
05 Napoli Teatro Sannazzaro LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico)
08 Viterbo Teatro Unione LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio)
10 Napoli Teatro Bellini LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio)
       
1891      
01/02 Catania Politeama Castagnola BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Figaro) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto) / TRAVIATA (Germont) / TROVATORE (Conte)
       
1892      
01/03 Modica Teatro Garibaldi FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo) / RUY BLAS (Sallustio)
03/04 Ragusa Teatro Comunale FAUST (Valentino) / NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Senofonte) / TRAVIATA (Germont) / PURITANI (Riccardo)
12 Trapani Teatro Garibaldi FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo)
       
1893      
01 Trapani Teatro Garibaldi PURITANI (Riccardo)
05 Santa Maria Capua Vetere Teatro Comunale TROVATORE (Conte)
07 Napoli Teatro Bellini GIORGIO DANDIN di C.Sebastiani (De Sotenville)
11/12 Catania Politeama Castagnola LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Augusto) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / NAPOLI DI CARNEVALE di N.De Giosa (Senofonte)
12 Molfetta Politeama Attanasio FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo)
       
1894      
02/03 Bisceglie Teatro Garibaldi LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Don Carlo)
09 Alessandria d'Egitto Teatro Alhambra DUE FOSCARI (Doge) / LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Rodolfo)
       
1896      
07 Londra Stenway Hall CONCERTO
       
1899      
07/08 Costantinopoli Cirque de Pere AIDA (Amonasro) / TROVATORE (Conte) / CARMEN (Escamillo)
       
1900      
09 Costantinopoli Teatro Concordia DUE FOSCARI (Doge) / MANON (Lescaut)
       
1902      
08 Costantinopoli Teatro Concordia CLAUDIA di G.Avolio
       
1907      
06/07 Varna Teatro Boris FAUST (Valentino) / DON PASQUALE (Malatesta)
11 Napoli Teatro Bellini FRA' DIAVOLO (Rockburg)

 

 

 

Cantanti                                                Italiana