(? - ?)

Fratello del tenore Vincenzo Belardi.

He was brother of the tenor Vincenzo Belardi.

 

CRONOLOGIA/CHRONOLOGY

 

1870      
01 Assisi Teatro Metastasio TRAVIATA (Germont)
05 Finalborgo Teatro Sivori BELISARIO (Belisario)
10 Stradella Teatro Sociale EBREO di G.Apolloni (Issachar) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico)
       
1871      
04/07 L'Aquila Teatro Comunale FAVORITA (Alfonso) / TUTTI IN MASCHERA di C.Pedrotti (AbdalÓ) / DOMINO NERO di L.Rossi (Adolfo di Cluny)
10 Montagnana Teatro Sociale LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo)
11/12 Roma Teatro Capranica LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Rodolfo) / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Figaro)
       
1872      
01 Roma Teatro Capranica CRISPINO E LA COMARE (Fabrizio) / I DUE ORSI di C.Dall'Argine (Abbas Abbas)
02/03 Genova Teatro Doria BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Figaro) / DON PASQUALE (Malatesta)
04/05 Bologna Teatro Brunetti ELISIR D'AMORE (Belcore) / MACCO di V.Bruti (Conte Giorgio)
07/08 Pescia Teatro degli Affiliati LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico) / BALLO IN MASCHERA (Renato)
11 Cefalonia Teatro Cefalo LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico) / TROVATORE (Conte)
       
1873      
04 Asti Teatro Alfieri LE EDUCANDE DI SORRENTO di E.Usiglio (Augusto)
07/10 Santiago del Cile Teatro Municipal FORZA DEL DESTINO (Melitone) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico) / FAVORITA (Alfonso) / MARTA (Plumkett) / RIGOLETTO (Rigoletto) / LUCREZIA BORGIA (Duca Alfonso)
12 Oporto Teatro S.Joao BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Figaro)
       
1874      
01 Valparaiso Teatro Victoria FAVORITA (Alfonso) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Melitone) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / MARTA (Plunkett) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo)
04 Santiago del Cile Teatro Municipal FAUST (Valentino) / FORZA DEL DESTINO (Melitone) / MARTA (Plumkett) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo) / JONE di E.Petrella (Arbace)
       
1875      
05 Pavia Teatro Fraschini ISABELLA ORSINI di L.Rossi (Paolo Orsini)
12 Sassari Politeama Verdi JONE di E.Petrella (Arbace) / TORQUATO TASSO (Torquato Tasso)
       
1876      
01/02 Sassari Politeama Verdi GIOVANNA DI NAPOLI di E.Petrella (Aniello) / IL BIRRAIO DI PRESTON (Tobia)
04 Bergamo Teatro Riccardi DON PASQUALE (Malatesta)
05 Bellagio Teatro Berretta DON PASQUALE (Malatesta)
08/09 Bellagio Teatro Berretta LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo)
10 Como Teatro Cressoni LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico) / SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo)
11/12 Firenze Teatro Goldoni LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio) / NORMA (Oroveso) / PURITANI (Riccardo)
       
1877      
01 Ancona Teatro Delle Muse RUY BLAS (Sallustio)
03 Pisa Teatro Nuovo IL PROFETA (Oberthal)
04/06 Torino Teatro Balbo IL BIRRAIO DI PRESTON (Tobia) / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Figaro) / IL DUCA DI TAPIGLIANO di A.Cagnoni (Don Luigi) / CLAUDIA di A.Cagnoni (Remigio)
10/11 Alessandria Teatro Municipale AIDA (Amonasro) / LA MUTA DI PORTICI di D.Auber (Masaniello) / LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico)
12 Verona Teatro Filarmonico DON CARLO (Rodrigo)
       
1878      
01/02 Ferrara Teatro Comunale DINORAH (Hoel) / LINDA DI CHAMONIX (Antonio)
02 Ferrara Accademia Filarmonico Drammatica CONCERTO
03 Roma Teatro Valle MICHELE PERRIN di A.Cagnoni (Giulio)
09 Ancona Teatro Vittorio Emanuele MICHELE PERRIN di A.Cagnoni (Giulio)
       
1879      
01 Firenze Teatro Goldoni LA CONTESSA D'AMALFI di E.Petrella (Duca Carnioli)
03 Napoli Teatro del Circo MICHELE PERRIN di A.Cagnoni (Giulio)
12 Barcellona Teatro Liceo SONNAMBULA (Conte Rodolfo)
       
1880      
01 Barcellona Teatro Liceo LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico)
02/03 Valencia Teatro Principal UGONOTTI (Nevers) / BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Figaro)
09 Loreto Teatro Comunale CONCERTO
12 Reggio Emilia Teatro Municipale JONE di E.Petrella (Arbace)
       
1881      
01/02 Reggio Emilia Teatro Municipale SAFFO di G.Pacini (Alcandro)
       
1882      
04 Firenze Teatro Niccolini LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR (Enrico)

 

Cantanti                                                Italiana